100% FREE · NO SIGN-UP

WEBM to ICO

WEBM to ICO converter. Convert WEBM files to ICO. No sign-up, no watermark, 100% private.

Drop your WEBM file here

or click to browse — WEBM files
WEBM
Fast, private conversion — no sign-up, no watermark
Private — never stored Fast & secure Unlimited & free

How to convert WEBM to ICO

Three steps, a few seconds — no account needed.

1

Upload your WEBM file

Drag and drop or browse to add your WEBM file.

2

Convert to ICO

The output format is set to ICO automatically.

3

Download

Save your new ICO file instantly.

AI Effects

Don't stop at editing — make it go viral

Turn your file into a share-worthy AI Effect — one tap, no prompts.

Explore AI Effects

Why use SharkFoto's webm to ico

Private & never stored

Common formats are processed right in your browser; advanced formats use our secure server and are deleted immediately — never stored.

Instant & unlimited

No queue and no daily limits. Use it as much as you want, free forever.

No watermark, no sign-up

Download clean files immediately — no account, no email, no watermark.

Convert WEBM to ICO online, free

SharkFoto's free WEBM to ICO converter changes your WEBM files into ICO in a couple of clicks. Common formats are processed right in your browser; advanced formats use our secure servers and are deleted immediately after conversion — never stored.

Why convert WEBM to ICO?

ICO is the Windows icon format used for app icons and favicons. Converting from WEBM — an open web-optimised video format — makes your files easier to share, edit and open everywhere.

Is WEBM to ICO conversion lossless?

ICO uses efficient compression; you can keep quality high while getting a smaller, more compatible file.

Format details

WEBM is an open, royalty-free video format built for the web, offering small files at good quality. It’s widely supported in browsers.

Full nameWebM
Developed byGoogle
Released2010
Extension.webm
MIME typevideo/webm
TransparencyNo

WEBM plays in modern browsers; some desktop players and editors need it converted to MP4.

ICO is the Windows icon format, used for app icons and website favicons. It can hold several sizes in one file.

Full nameIcon File
Developed byMicrosoft
Released1985
Extension.ico
MIME typeimage/x-icon
TransparencyYes

ICO is used by Windows and browsers; image editors can open and export it.

Frequently asked questions

Yes — it’s completely free with no sign-up, no watermark and no limit on how many files you convert.

Yes. Common formats are converted right in your browser; advanced formats use our secure server and are deleted immediately after conversion — never stored.

You can keep quality high; ICO balances quality and file size well.

Drop your WEBM file in, the output is set to ICO, then click download — no software to install.

Yes — convert as many WEBM files to ICO as you like, free and unlimited.

Loved by creators worldwide

★★★★★4.9 / 5based on 4,507+ ratings
★★★★★

Fast, clean and totally free — webm to ico done in seconds, no waiting around.

EElena M.
Photographer
★★★★★

Love that my files are never stored. No sign-up, no watermark, just the result.

MMarcus T.
Creator
★★★★★

Bookmarked. The best free webm to ico I’ve found — simple and reliable.

PPriya S.
Designer